Blue Sky Marathon 2013
Overall Finish List
October 06, 2013
Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.
Blue Sky Marathon 2013
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
1 Kyle O'Brien Broomfield CO 143 24 M ***** 0-39 3:20:18.8 7:39/M
2 Nicholas Davis Fort Collins CO 38 24 M ***** 0-39 3:26:12.3 7:52/M
3 Justin Liddle Fort Collins CO 115 35 M ***** 0-39 3:28:33.5 7:58/M
4 Sam Malmberg Fort Collins CO 126 30 M 1 0-39 3:30:22.0 8:02/M
5 Corey Hanson Bellvue CO 80 37 M 2 0-39 3:31:45.7 8:05/M
6 Ryan Burch Fort Collins CO 22 34 M 3 0-39 3:40:07.6 8:24/M
7 Ethan Linck Portland OR 116 22 M 4 0-39 3:40:48.5 8:26/M
8 Bradley Wells Fort Collins CO 202 23 M 5 0-39 3:42:51.0 8:30/M
9 Chuck Radford Castle Rock CO 152 42 M 1 40-99 3:43:30.0 8:32/M
10 Tim Langdon Omaha NE 103 32 M 6 0-39 3:51:37.9 8:50/M
11 Mike Porter Loveland CO 149 40 M 2 40-99 3:53:41.9 8:55/M
12 Timothy Burrell Bellvue CO 24 29 M 7 0-39 3:55:25.2 8:59/M
13 Christopher Kiel Fort Collins CO 92 27 M 8 0-39 3:56:28.0 9:02/M
14 Meghan Spieker Severance CO 185 28 F ***** 0-39 4:02:25.8 9:15/M
15 Christopher Knott Lakewood CO 96 33 M 9 0-39 4:04:20.9 9:20/M
16 Mike Bailey Midlothian VA 6 32 M 10 0-39 4:04:48.7 9:21/M
17 Brent Kocis Boulder CO 97 24 M 11 0-39 4:07:25.8 9:27/M
18 Tim Carron Denver CO 27 31 M 12 0-39 4:07:50.2 9:28/M
19 Steve Slauson Fort Collins CO 180 39 M 13 0-39 4:09:09.2 9:31/M
20 Ginna Ellis Boulder CO 57 26 F ***** 0-39 4:09:39.3 9:32/M
21 James Bickelhaupt Smyrna GA 13 43 M 3 40-99 4:10:17.3 9:33/M
22 Malory Peterson Golden CO 147 23 F ***** 0-39 4:11:17.2 9:35/M
23 Adam St.pierre Boulder CO 186 31 M 14 0-39 4:13:31.0 9:41/M
24 Rosalie Teenwen Baton Rouge LA 218 33 F 1 0-39 4:14:33.3 9:43/M
25 Danny Bundrock Fort Collins CO 21 34 M 15 0-39 4:14:48.9 9:44/M
26 Jason Roesler Laramie WY 160 42 M 4 40-99 4:18:27.0 9:52/M
27 Jon Duckworth Boulder CO 49 32 M 16 0-39 4:18:56.3 9:53/M
28 Ryan Quinnelly Fort Collins CO 151 31 M 17 0-39 4:18:57.2 9:53/M
29 Jared Schiltz Denver CO 168 36 M 18 0-39 4:20:58.4 9:58/M
30 Josh Bokelman Cincinnati OH 15 36 M 19 0-39 4:21:49.4 10:00/M
31 Alex May Fort Collins CO 132 39 M 20 0-39 4:27:39.1 10:13/M
32 Stephen Scurlock Fort Collins CO 174 28 M 21 0-39 4:27:43.5 10:13/M
33 Emily Warner Fort Collins CO 199 29 F 2 0-39 4:27:50.2 10:13/M
34 Petr Honek Fort Collins CO 86 27 M 22 0-39 4:31:05.9 10:21/M
35 David White Fort Collins CO 205 32 M 23 0-39 4:34:15.7 10:28/M
36 Lars Anderson Loveland CO 1 49 M 5 40-99 4:34:57.1 10:30/M
37 Kyle Kingrey Loveland CO 93 40 M 6 40-99 4:37:00.6 10:34/M
38 Greg Salvesen Boulder CO 163 27 M 24 0-39 4:38:29.2 10:38/M
39 Scott Slusher Fort Collins CO 181 43 M 7 40-99 4:41:10.2 10:44/M
40 Billy Dalzell Steamboat Springs 37 43 M 8 40-99 4:41:58.7 10:46/M
41 Kristen Foster Fort Collins CO 217 27 F 3 0-39 4:43:07.2 10:48/M
42 Thaddaus Huber Fort Collins CO 89 24 M 25 0-39 4:43:56.9 10:50/M
43 Geoff Larson Denver CO 105 39 M 26 0-39 4:45:00.9 10:53/M
44 Scott Morrison Fort Collins CO 221 20 M 27 0-39 4:45:21.0 10:53/M
45 Brandon Voegtle Craig CO 194 28 M 28 0-39 4:45:31.3 10:54/M
46 Miranda Schrock Steamboat Springs 171 23 F 4 0-39 4:46:33.7 10:56/M
47 Nathan Troop Avon CO 192 32 M 29 0-39 4:46:34.9 10:56/M
48 Scott Leach Boulder CO 107 35 M 30 0-39 4:47:44.1 10:59/M
49 George Mathes Laramie WY 131 0 M 31 0-39 4:48:06.4 11:00/M
50 Tony Flores Fort Collins CO 60 39 M 32 0-39 4:48:08.7 11:00/M
51 John Hackbarth Cedar Rapids IA 77 31 M 33 0-39 4:48:10.5 11:00/M
52 Mike Westbrook Loveland CO 204 41 M 9 40-99 4:49:26.6 11:03/M
53 Thomas Conway Berthoud CO 32 39 M 34 0-39 4:51:17.7 11:07/M
54 Scott Domingue Fort Collins CO 48 27 M 35 0-39 4:53:06.8 11:11/M
55 Lauren Hall Fort Collins CO 79 23 F 5 0-39 4:53:52.9 11:13/M
56 Forrest Craft Fort Collins CO 35 23 M 36 0-39 4:54:17.1 11:14/M
57 Laurie Anderson Loveland CO 2 48 F 1 40-99 4:56:00.2 11:18/M
58 Christian Weder Fort Collins CO 201 29 M 37 0-39 4:56:21.5 11:19/M
59 Matthew Badzinski Fort Collins CO 5 23 M 38 0-39 4:56:32.0 11:19/M
60 Scott Ray Denver CO 154 36 M 39 0-39 4:56:54.9 11:20/M
61 Karli Foreman Durango CO 61 19 F 6 0-39 4:57:47.9 11:22/M
62 John Witkiewicz Denver CO 207 31 M 40 0-39 4:58:13.3 11:23/M
63 Shannon Ryan Bellevue NE 161 43 M 10 40-99 4:58:15.0 11:23/M
64 Sam Simkin Boulder CO 179 40 M 11 40-99 4:58:57.5 11:25/M
65 Amber Lee Windsor CO 109 35 F 7 0-39 4:59:12.5 11:25/M
66 Gayle Zorrilla Wheat Ridge CO 223 42 F 2 40-99 5:00:25.5 11:28/M
67 Catharine Speights Ft. Collins CO 184 49 F 3 40-99 5:01:51.3 11:31/M
68 Amanda Smith Loveland CO 183 23 F 8 0-39 5:02:09.8 11:32/M
69 Becky Bokun Baton Rouge LA 219 39 F 9 0-39 5:02:29.0 11:33/M
70 Dan Baxley Commerce City CO 9 42 M 12 40-99 5:03:57.4 11:36/M
71 Ben Kuster Longmont CO 99 48 M 13 40-99 5:04:08.2 11:36/M
72 Becky Worrell Fort Collins CO 208 39 F 10 0-39 5:04:45.8 11:38/M
73 Danielle Hebenstreit Palmer Lake CO 83 38 F 11 0-39 5:04:50.2 11:38/M
74 Brianne Gerlach-Mcdonald Fort Collins CO 69 23 F 12 0-39 5:05:49.4 11:40/M
75 Kristi Ehle Estes Park CO 56 29 F 13 0-39 5:06:00.6 11:41/M
76 Allisa Linfield Lakewood CO 118 24 F 14 0-39 5:06:04.0 11:41/M
77 David Bohrman Golden CO 14 37 M 41 0-39 5:06:45.2 11:42/M
78 Jennie Foster Colorado Springs C 62 29 F 15 0-39 5:06:48.1 11:43/M
79 Cody Schlager Fort Collins CO 169 24 M 42 0-39 5:07:19.7 11:44/M
80 Alexis Kinney Fort Collins CO 95 19 F 16 0-39 5:07:36.1 11:44/M
81 Erik Leitz Golden CO 112 18 M 43 0-39 5:08:22.0 11:46/M
82 Beth Dussinger Fort Collins CO 51 33 F 17 0-39 5:08:34.9 11:47/M
83 Andy Brazelton Fort Collins CO 17 34 M 44 0-39 5:10:41.3 11:51/M
84 Marie-Helene Faurie Fort Collins CO 58 46 F 4 40-99 5:13:49.1 11:59/M
85 Cyndy Demartino Loveland CO 43 40 F 5 40-99 5:17:06.8 12:06/M
86 Ivan Rezucha Fort Collins CO 156 61 M 14 40-99 5:17:21.0 12:07/M
87 Dawn Rio Greeley CO 159 46 F 6 40-99 5:18:24.8 12:09/M
88 Leah Yandow Lander WY 212 29 F 18 0-39 5:19:17.2 12:11/M
89 Jamie Geraty Loveland CO 68 27 M 45 0-39 5:20:28.9 12:14/M
90 Katie Oglesby Littleton CO 144 41 F 7 40-99 5:22:12.0 12:18/M
91 Kenneth Lonnquist Fort Collins CO 120 29 M 46 0-39 5:22:58.3 12:20/M
92 Brody Hatch Fort Collins CO 82 28 M 47 0-39 5:23:06.2 12:20/M
93 Mandy Auer Lake Forest CA 4 18 F 19 0-39 5:23:52.3 12:22/M
94 Melanie Shaffer Boulder CO 177 26 F 20 0-39 5:26:40.0 12:28/M
95 Summer Webb Colorado Springs C 200 25 F 21 0-39 5:26:40.3 12:28/M
96 Tracy Brewer Nederland CO 18 43 F 8 40-99 5:28:14.1 12:32/M
97 Justin Dennison Fort Collins CO 45 32 M 48 0-39 5:29:44.1 12:35/M
98 Jo Dee Westbrook Loveland CO 203 46 F 9 40-99 5:29:55.7 12:36/M
99 Kim Dominick Baton Rouge LA 220 47 F 10 40-99 5:30:25.2 12:37/M
100 Mark Warburton Windsor CO 198 49 M 15 40-99 5:31:04.9 12:38/M
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
101 Bernadette Kuhn Fort Collins CO 222 31 F 22 0-39 5:31:22.7 12:39/M
102 Jill Parker Centennial CO 146 50 F 11 40-99 5:31:38.6 12:39/M
103 Kim Barman Fort Collins CO 7 37 F 23 0-39 5:32:48.9 12:42/M
104 Maria Grant Fort Collins CO 74 38 F 24 0-39 5:33:11.3 12:43/M
105 Maggie Ryser Fort Collins CO 162 29 F 25 0-39 5:33:29.6 12:44/M
106 Tom Lindsay Fort Collins CO 117 49 M 16 40-99 5:33:44.6 12:44/M
107 John Moore Loveland CO 138 54 M 17 40-99 5:34:41.5 12:46/M
108 Dale Nagel Greeley CO 140 55 M 18 40-99 5:38:38.1 12:55/M
109 Benjamin Bergstrand Denver CO 11 37 M 49 0-39 5:39:01.1 12:56/M
110 Brandon Wyatt Denver CO 210 23 M 50 0-39 5:40:51.0 13:01/M
111 Nick Coppola Lakewood CO 34 31 M 51 0-39 5:41:43.2 13:03/M
112 Brian Galloway Fort Collins CO 64 45 M 19 40-99 5:42:42.9 13:05/M
113 Brandon McCarthy Centennial CO 133 31 M 52 0-39 5:44:05.3 13:08/M
114 Mark Moore Fort Collins CO 139 55 M 20 40-99 5:44:21.2 13:09/M
115 Brian Hronik Loveland CO 88 36 M 53 0-39 5:46:15.4 13:13/M
116 Katie Lynn Boulder CO 124 31 F 26 0-39 5:46:16.9 13:13/M
117 Johnie Mickles Aspen CO 135 53 M 21 40-99 5:47:07.8 13:15/M
118 Sarah Ringerud Fort Collins CO 158 38 F 27 0-39 5:47:14.4 13:15/M
119 Akihiro Yamaguchi Boulder CO 211 21 M 54 0-39 5:49:14.2 13:20/M
120 Alyssa Grossnickle Fort Collins CO 76 21 F 28 0-39 5:49:36.2 13:21/M
121 Michael Hornbacher Loveland CO 87 31 M 55 0-39 5:51:17.6 13:24/M
122 Lisa Dysleski Fort Collins CO 53 37 F 29 0-39 5:52:26.9 13:27/M
123 Barrett Cooper Colorado Springs C 33 41 M 22 40-99 5:52:32.5 13:27/M
124 Katherine Croasdale Boulder CO 36 42 F 12 40-99 5:52:51.4 13:28/M
125 Pascal Ledru Boulder CO 108 49 M 23 40-99 5:54:07.1 13:31/M
126 Kelli Lackett Fort Collins CO 100 42 F 13 40-99 5:54:24.2 13:32/M
127 Daniel Trigo Aurora CO 191 38 M 56 0-39 5:56:33.8 13:37/M
128 Jason Young Ponchatoula LA 213 34 M 57 0-39 5:56:42.9 13:37/M
129 Michael Ratcliff Fort Polk LA 153 33 M 58 0-39 5:56:43.3 13:37/M
130 Jeremy Delcambre Gainesville FL 41 34 M 59 0-39 5:56:43.6 13:37/M
131 Jake Zarkovacki Palmer Lake CO 214 31 M 60 0-39 5:57:36.3 13:39/M
132 Megan Hoesly Springdale UT 85 28 F 30 0-39 5:58:25.8 13:41/M
133 Aaron Martin Albuquerque NM 130 34 M 61 0-39 6:02:25.9 13:50/M
134 Kelsey Rex Fort Collins CO 155 21 F 31 0-39 6:02:37.8 13:50/M
135 Dora Gough Gorham ME 71 50 F 14 40-99 6:02:38.0 13:50/M
136 Liz Mandeville Laramie WY 127 26 F 32 0-39 6:06:42.1 14:00/M
137 Mark Schwandt Thornton CO 173 49 M 24 40-99 6:08:10.6 14:03/M
138 Zeb Phillips Fort Collins CO 148 32 M 62 0-39 6:10:53.5 14:09/M
139 Lee Bradford Fort Collins CO 16 44 M 25 40-99 6:12:59.6 14:14/M
140 Perri Mickles Aspen CO 136 52 F 15 40-99 6:15:34.3 14:20/M
141 John Hagin Fort Collins CO 78 70 M 26 40-99 6:18:31.7 14:27/M
142 Daniel Gannon Littleton CO 66 54 M 27 40-99 6:21:12.5 14:33/M
143 Joshua Wrye Fort Collins CO 209 29 M 63 0-39 6:21:53.1 14:35/M
144 David Morrill Idaho Falls ID 216 63 M 28 40-99 6:23:07.5 14:37/M
145 Cameron Louie Severance CO 121 33 M 64 0-39 6:24:31.0 14:41/M
146 Anneliese Marie Basalt CO 129 23 F 33 0-39 6:27:06.7 14:46/M
147 Joshua Schaeffer Broomfield CO 165 34 M 65 0-39 6:27:21.9 14:47/M
148 Debbie Burry Arvada CO 25 51 F 16 40-99 6:28:27.2 14:50/M
149 Kirsten Schuster Fort Collins CO 172 40 F 17 40-99 6:30:42.8 14:55/M
150 Travis Coleman Loveland CO 30 35 M 66 0-39 6:31:54.1 14:57/M
151 Linda Brothers Boulder CO 215 39 F 34 0-39 6:32:40.1 14:59/M
152 Christina Dennison Fort Collins CO 44 29 F 35 0-39 6:34:11.1 15:03/M
153 Charles Scheibe Denver CO 166 58 M 29 40-99 6:35:30.7 15:06/M
154 Alyson Wiedenheft Boulder CO 206 34 F 36 0-39 6:37:22.5 15:10/M
155 Jessica Leoncini Denver CO 113 31 F 37 0-39 6:42:19.1 15:21/M
156 Jessica Leto Denver CO 114 41 F 18 40-99 6:43:07.4 15:23/M
157 Allen Lamb Park City UT 101 60 M 30 40-99 6:43:17.1 15:24/M
158 Kelly Cho Highlands Ranch CO 29 39 F 38 0-39 6:43:22.9 15:24/M
159 Jarrod Gogolski Las Vegas NV 70 24 M 67 0-39 6:44:14.4 15:26/M
160 Heidi Lovett Gunnison CO 122 25 F 39 0-39 6:58:31.0 15:58/M
161 Douglas Swenson Baton Rouge LA 188 34 M 68 0-39 7:08:30.2 16:21/M