Blue Sky Half Marathon 2010 Results
Overall Finish List
October 03, 2010
Results By Morning Star timing.
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
1 Michael Jackson Loveland CO 193 35 M ***** 30-39 1:32:18.6 7:03/M
2 Michael Wunsch Carrington ND 271 33 M ***** 30-39 1:35:23.0 7:17/M
3 John Mick Fort Collins CO 221 39 M ***** 30-39 1:37:58.2 7:29/M
4 Dan Turk Fort Collins CO 263 49 M 1 40-49 1:38:54.2 7:33/M
5 Edward DeLosh Fort Collins CO 167 42 M 2 40-49 1:40:05.5 7:38/M
6 Sarah Hansen Fort Collins CO 182 33 F ***** 30-39 1:42:10.7 7:48/M
7 Ian Heath Fort Collins CO 189 20 M 1 20-29 1:47:03.9 8:10/M
8 Matthew Perry Fort Collins CO 234 32 M 1 30-39 1:47:12.4 8:11/M
9 Nathanial Burch Fort Collins CO 162 26 M 2 20-29 1:49:28.1 8:21/M
10 Brian Johnston Fort Collins CO 196 45 M 3 40-49 1:49:56.9 8:24/M
11 Karen Anderson Fort Collins CO 152 49 F ***** 40-49 1:50:33.0 8:26/M
12 Raquel Harper Loveland CO 185 31 F ***** 30-39 1:53:10.6 8:38/M
13 Anna Pranger Fort Collins CO 236 22 F 1 20-29 1:54:55.8 8:46/M
14 Jose Valdes Windsor CO 264 58 M 1 50-59 1:55:17.4 8:48/M
15 Frank McCoy Loveland CO 213 36 M 2 30-39 1:56:00.9 8:51/M
16 Melanie Baker Fort Collins CO 157 46 F 1 40-49 1:57:24.3 8:58/M
17 Brenna Willis Lyons CO 269 41 F 2 40-49 1:58:25.6 9:02/M
18 Will Allison Denver CO 151 46 M 4 40-49 2:00:12.0 9:11/M
19 Tom Hannon Fort Collins CO 181 30 M 3 30-39 2:00:32.9 9:12/M
20 Tina Jones Fort Collins CO 199 38 F 1 30-39 2:00:51.3 9:14/M
21 Robert Schleppy Bellvue CO 246 51 M 2 50-59 2:01:14.9 9:15/M
22 Christine Sednek Kersey CO 248 23 F 2 20-29 2:02:37.5 9:22/M
23 Alicia Harris Arvada CO 186 29 F 3 20-29 2:03:43.9 9:27/M
24 Larry Antonio Denver CO 154 50 M 3 50-59 2:03:51.0 9:27/M
25 Edward McLaughlin Lakewood CO 215 54 M 4 50-59 2:04:11.8 9:29/M
26 Jeanne Mick Fort Collins CO 220 37 F 2 30-39 2:04:18.3 9:29/M
27 Don Walker Fort Collins CO 265 52 M 5 50-59 2:05:16.3 9:34/M
28 Becky Worrell Fort Collins CO 270 36 F 3 30-39 2:06:08.9 9:38/M
29 Emily felton Fort Collins CO 232 21 F 4 20-29 2:07:50.4 9:45/M
30 Spencer Stump Merino CO 258 21 M 3 20-29 2:07:51.6 9:46/M
31 Alan Rogers Windsor CO 241 45 M 5 40-49 2:08:01.3 9:46/M
32 Pablo Sandoval Fort Collins CO 244 52 M 6 50-59 2:08:14.6 9:47/M
33 Ken Patrick Fort Collins CO 231 38 M 4 30-39 2:08:39.1 9:49/M
34 Tamara Solari Lakewood CO 252 39 F 4 30-39 2:09:00.6 9:51/M
35 Dan England Greeley CO 172 38 M 5 30-39 2:09:11.1 9:52/M
36 Jason Green Fort Collins CO 178 38 M 6 30-39 2:09:40.7 9:54/M
37 Mara Konopasek Fort Collins CO 202 42 F 3 40-49 2:10:46.8 9:59/M
38 Gregory Elsaesser Windsor CO 171 31 M 7 30-39 2:12:20.8 10:06/M
39 David Jepson Fort Collins CO 194 34 M 8 30-39 2:13:04.6 10:09/M
40 Kay Stumbo Severence CO 257 40 F 4 40-49 2:13:28.1 10:11/M
41 Matt Kipper Fort Collins CO 200 32 M 9 30-39 2:14:40.9 10:17/M
42 Mike Thompson Loveland CO 261 44 M 6 40-49 2:15:20.7 10:20/M
43 Sabrina Clauson Boulder CO 165 29 F 5 20-29 2:15:56.8 10:23/M
44 Ryan Thomas Wellington CO 260 38 M 10 30-39 2:16:08.0 10:24/M
45 Julianna Lenoch Fort Collins CO 206 37 F 5 30-39 2:16:09.4 10:24/M
46 Brooke Baker Windsor CO 156 44 F 5 40-49 2:16:37.1 10:26/M
47 Sheila Cooper Fort Collins CO 166 44 F 6 40-49 2:16:39.8 10:26/M
48 Ramon Ajero Fort Collins CO 150 47 M 7 40-49 2:17:41.3 10:31/M
49 Bailey Pegg Fort Collins CO 233 22 F 6 20-29 2:18:33.7 10:35/M
50 Nick Parazoo Fort Collins CO 230 28 M 4 20-29 2:18:43.7 10:35/M
51 Nick Guy Fort Collins CO 179 33 M 11 30-39 2:19:23.2 10:38/M
52 Keith Oleson Denver CO 226 52 M 7 50-59 2:19:32.1 10:39/M
53 Christine Johnston Fort Collins CO 197 41 F 7 40-49 2:20:12.5 10:42/M
54 Amber Fischer Westminster CO 174 33 F 6 30-39 2:20:49.2 10:45/M
55 Thea Gab Lakewood CO 176 23 F 7 20-29 2:21:07.2 10:46/M
56 Devin Fischer Westminster CO 175 35 M 12 30-39 2:21:39.6 10:49/M
57 Denise Rex Fort Collins CO 239 39 F 7 30-39 2:21:59.5 10:50/M
58 Sara Streight Parker CO 256 45 F 8 40-49 2:23:03.5 10:55/M
59 Leann Saunders Castle Rock CO 245 40 F 9 40-49 2:23:04.6 10:55/M
60 Ryan Mclean Wellington CO 216 37 M 13 30-39 2:24:38.6 11:02/M
61 Peter Haney Fort Collins CO 180 64 M 1 60-99 2:24:46.6 11:03/M
62 David McNeill Fort Collins CO 217 39 M 14 30-39 2:24:55.3 11:04/M
63 Amy Smith Fort Collins CO 250 38 F 8 30-39 2:27:20.3 11:15/M
64 Karin Sandoval Edwardsville IL 243 33 F 9 30-39 2:27:48.8 11:17/M
65 Jeff Hare Platteville CO 183 41 M 8 40-49 2:28:34.7 11:20/M
66 Laura Dunlap Fort Collins CO 168 47 F 10 40-49 2:29:38.9 11:25/M
67 Kiona Ogle Laramie WY 225 36 F 10 30-39 2:30:30.1 11:29/M
68 Danielle Heath Fort Collins CO 188 17 F 1 0-19 2:32:38.8 11:39/M
69 Daniel Matriccino Fort Collins CO 209 28 M 5 20-29 2:33:00.8 11:41/M
70 Jeni Arndt Fort Collins CO 155 46 F 11 40-49 2:33:53.7 11:45/M
71 Becky Paquette Fort Collins CO 228 39 F 11 30-39 2:34:23.1 11:47/M
72 Mark Paquette Fort Collins CO 229 42 M 9 40-49 2:34:23.6 11:47/M
73 Jennifer Barfield Fort Collins CO 158 32 F 12 30-39 2:34:25.4 11:47/M
74 Heather Harmuth Fort Collins CO 184 43 F 12 40-49 2:34:55.8 11:50/M
75 Joselyne Sulzner Fort Collins CO 259 28 F 8 20-29 2:35:11.9 11:51/M
76 Jennifer Johnson Fort Collins CO 195 33 F 13 30-39 2:37:15.4 12:00/M
77 Christopher Leck Fort Collins CO 205 34 M 15 30-39 2:37:16.2 12:00/M
78 Sarah Wasson Fort Collins CO 266 43 F 13 40-49 2:37:28.4 12:01/M
79 ALISON MATTERN Fort Collins CO 210 36 F 14 30-39 2:41:13.6 12:18/M
80 Christine LaBarr Fort Collins CO 204 26 F 9 20-29 2:41:14.3 12:18/M
81 Marlene Begaye Fort Collins CO 159 45 F 14 40-49 2:42:03.8 12:22/M
82 Melissa Ring Fort Collins CO 240 27 F 10 20-29 2:44:34.1 12:34/M
83 JD Wideman Fort Collins CO 268 32 F 15 30-39 2:44:54.3 12:35/M
84 DANE MATTERN Fort Collins CO 211 33 M 16 30-39 2:45:21.7 12:37/M
85 Megan Anderson Colorado Springs C 153 34 F 16 30-39 2:46:19.4 12:42/M
86 Tracey Kiser Fort Collins CO 201 47 F 15 40-49 2:49:51.6 12:58/M
87 Michelle Havens Fort Collins CO 187 40 F 16 40-49 2:50:55.8 13:03/M
88 Eric Wideman Fort Collins CO 267 36 M 17 30-39 2:51:18.7 13:05/M
89 Sara Melena Fort Collins CO 218 33 F 17 30-39 2:54:35.1 13:20/M
90 Shannon Kruse Fort Collins CO 203 28 F 11 20-29 2:54:35.4 13:20/M
91 Heather Brewster 161 38 F 18 30-39 2:54:35.7 13:20/M
92 Ean May Fort Collins CO 212 34 F 19 30-39 3:01:46.9 13:53/M
93 Eva Cassel Fort Collins CO 164 26 F 12 20-29 3:04:15.2 14:04/M
94 Elsa Pranger Centennial CO 237 18 F 2 0-19 3:07:28.6 14:19/M
95 Nancy Raney Fort Collins CO 238 53 F 1 50-59 3:10:47.2 14:34/M
96 Andrea Stout Fort Collins CO 255 39 F 20 30-39 3:16:17.8 14:59/M
97 Sarah McIntosh Fort Collins CO 214 47 F 17 40-49 3:16:22.9 14:59/M
98 Teresa Spicer Longmont CO 253 28 F 13 20-29 3:21:47.4 15:24/M
99 Shari Thompson Loveland CO 262 47 F 18 40-49 3:24:23.3 15:36/M
100 Ali Eccleston Fort Collins CO 169 26 F 14 20-29 3:30:44.5 16:05/M
101 Mary Gilbert Fort Collins CO 177 61 F 1 60-99 3:32:38.3 16:14/M
102 Jessica Sheeley Windsor CO 249 25 F 15 20-29 3:41:16.4 16:53/M
103 Kelle Phelps Bellvue CO 235 43 F 19 40-49 3:53:48.3 17:51/M