Blue Sky 1/2 Marathon 2009
Overall Finish List
October 4, 2009
Results By Morning Star Timing.
Place Name City Age Age Group Time Pace
1 Andy Ames Fort Collins CO 46 ***** M 40-49 1:24:39.3 6:28/M
2 Brian Rahaley Fort Collins CO 41 ***** M 40-49 1:33:33.0 7:08/M
3 Bryan Vanmeveren Fort Collins CO 44 ***** M 40-49 1:34:00.7 7:11/M
4 John Mick Fort Collins CO 38 1 M 30-39 1:41:23.0 7:44/M
5 Susan Nuzum Boulder CO 43 ***** F 40-49 1:41:44.4 7:46/M
6 Tim Flynn Fort Collins CO 48 1 M 40-49 1:42:30.6 7:49/M
7 Alex Alvarez Fort Collins CO 52 1 M 50-59 1:43:16.6 7:53/M
8 Jason Xing Fort Collins CO 35 2 M 30-39 1:43:29.5 7:54/M
9 Ed Delosh Fort Collins CO 41 2 M 40-49 1:44:51.5 8:00/M
10 Kent Stieler Fort Collins CO 23 1 M 20-29 1:47:45.4 8:14/M
11 Ken Rearden Fort Collins CO 50 2 M 50-59 1:49:32.9 8:22/M
12 Matthew Benti Fort Collins co 27 2 M 20-29 1:49:53.5 8:23/M
13 Jameson Henkle Fort Collins CO 24 3 M 20-29 1:49:57.9 8:24/M
14 Terry Gebhardt Fort Collins CO 37 3 M 30-39 1:53:33.1 8:40/M
15 Melanie Baker Fort Collins CO 45 ***** F 40-49 1:53:53.1 8:42/M
16 Chelsey Anderson Casper WY 25 ***** F 20-29 1:56:28.5 8:53/M
17 Michele Trenti Boulder CO 31 4 M 30-39 1:56:36.4 8:54/M
18 Larjay Greene Greeley CO 51 3 M 50-59 1:57:04.7 8:56/M
19 pascal monti di sopra Fort Collins CO 41 3 M 40-49 1:58:56.3 9:05/M
20 Christine Sednek Kersey 22 1 F 20-29 1:59:28.1 9:07/M
21 Kiona Ogle Laramie WY 35 1 F 30-39 1:59:51.5 9:09/M
22 Andy Burnside Windsor CO 39 5 M 30-39 2:00:04.2 9:10/M
23 Kari Sever Fort Collins CO 48 1 F 40-49 2:00:08.3 9:10/M
24 Elijah Flenner Fort Collins CO 35 6 M 30-39 2:00:15.8 9:11/M
25 Jason Shaeffer Fort Collins CO 38 7 M 30-39 2:00:29.7 9:12/M
26 Mike Meshek Boulder CO 48 4 M 40-49 2:00:36.9 9:12/M
27 Mara Konopasek Fort Collins CO 41 2 F 40-49 2:01:49.0 9:18/M
28 Brendan Keogh Fort Collins CO 38 8 M 30-39 2:02:05.4 9:19/M
29 Kai Sharbono Coeur D'Alene ID 25 2 F 20-29 2:02:20.3 9:20/M
30 Kristin Smith Fort Collins CO 40 3 F 40-49 2:03:11.9 9:24/M
31 Heather Harbridge Fort Collins CO 29 3 F 20-29 2:04:41.3 9:31/M
32 Elisabeth Boersma Mountain View CA 27 4 F 20-29 2:05:24.8 9:34/M
33 Katie Kaufman Loveland CO 20 5 F 20-29 2:06:31.4 9:39/M
34 Dan England Greeley CO 37 9 M 30-39 2:07:52.0 9:46/M
35 Allyson Gentling Denver CO 30 2 F 30-39 2:08:26.1 9:48/M
36 Michelle Flenner Fort Collins CO 37 3 F 30-39 2:08:44.0 9:50/M
37 Nick Parazoo Fort Collins CO 27 4 M 20-29 2:09:03.8 9:51/M
38 Jeff Hare Platteville CO 40 5 M 40-49 2:09:07.0 9:51/M
39 Jeanne Mick Fort Collins 36 4 F 30-39 2:09:30.7 9:53/M
40 Jenny Carson Windsor CO 31 5 F 30-39 2:10:27.8 9:57/M
41 Gretchen O'Dell Fort Collins CO 31 6 F 30-39 2:10:53.5 9:59/M
42 Michelle Baxter Littleton CO 42 4 F 40-49 2:11:05.5 10:00/M
43 Lynn Aramowicz Denver CO 29 6 F 20-29 2:11:20.3 10:02/M
44 Chad Pendy Denver CO 34 10 M 30-39 2:11:21.9 10:02/M
45 Barbara Franzen Denver 56 1 F 50-59 2:11:32.0 10:02/M
46 Ed Doherty Fort Collins CO 59 4 M 50-59 2:13:25.1 10:11/M
47 Kelly Smith Denver CO 34 7 F 30-39 2:14:36.5 10:16/M
48 Steve Hughes Longmont CO 48 6 M 40-49 2:14:49.3 10:17/M
49 Anne Schuttig Fort Collins CO 45 5 F 40-49 2:15:05.3 10:19/M
50 Laura Anne Dunlap Fort Collins CO 46 6 F 40-49 2:15:24.4 10:20/M
51 Amy Waither-Kim Longmont CO 38 8 F 30-39 2:15:48.4 10:22/M
52 Andrew Warrren Lakewood CO 38 11 M 30-39 2:16:24.6 10:25/M
53 Aubrey Hake Fort Collins CO 27 7 F 20-29 2:17:57.3 10:32/M
54 Matt Kipper Fort Collins CO 31 12 M 30-39 2:19:05.4 10:37/M
55 Paul Quigley Boulder CO 35 13 M 30-39 2:21:04.4 10:46/M
56 Tony Falbo Bellvue CO 38 14 M 30-39 2:22:37.2 10:53/M
57 Sarah Wasson Fort Collins CO 42 7 F 40-49 2:24:21.3 11:01/M
58 Kristine Baugh Fort Collins CO 40 8 F 40-49 2:25:43.5 11:07/M
59 Megan Lazorski Fort Collins CO 26 8 F 20-29 2:25:45.1 11:08/M
60 Mary Zemansky Michigan City IN 50 2 F 50-59 2:27:45.9 11:17/M
61 Kathleen Dapkus Fort Collins CO 45 9 F 40-49 2:30:48.5 11:31/M
62 Jeni James Arndt Fort Collins CO 45 10 F 40-49 2:30:57.8 11:31/M
63 Kristen Kaczynski Fort Collins CO 30 9 F 30-39 2:31:48.2 11:35/M
64 Kristin Marshall Fort Collins CO 28 9 F 20-29 2:33:05.9 11:41/M
65 Alice Hayes Frisco CO 50 3 F 50-59 2:33:36.0 11:44/M
66 Anni Galdames Naples FL 29 10 F 20-29 2:34:39.5 11:48/M
67 Ryan McLean Fort Collins CO 36 15 M 30-39 2:35:51.2 11:54/M
68 Patty York Fort Collins CO 27 11 F 20-29 2:37:14.6 12:00/M
69 Adam York Fort Collins CO 28 5 M 20-29 2:37:15.3 12:00/M
70 Lindsay Davis Fort Collins CO 25 12 F 20-29 2:37:18.3 12:00/M
71 Jennifer Swanson Fort Collins CO 39 10 F 30-39 2:37:47.3 12:03/M
72 Nancy Roberts Fort Collins CO 37 11 F 30-39 2:39:56.1 12:13/M
73 Ginny Fanning Fort Collins CO 38 12 F 30-39 2:42:53.8 12:26/M
74 Dana Miller Casper WY 55 4 F 50-59 2:42:57.3 12:26/M
75 Shannon Kruse Fort Collins CO 27 13 F 20-29 2:42:58.9 12:26/M
76 Kathryn Renhowe Fort Collins CO 32 13 F 30-39 2:43:32.0 12:29/M
77 Kimberly Thompson Fort Collins CO 35 14 F 30-39 2:43:32.9 12:29/M
78 Regina Warne Windsor CO 37 15 F 30-39 2:44:03.0 12:31/M
79 jason Malmberg Boulder CO 31 16 M 30-39 2:45:18.7 12:37/M
80 Kim Guilbault Fort Collins CO 26 14 F 20-29 2:45:54.9 12:40/M
81 Sara Wade Ft Collins CO 33 16 F 30-39 2:46:47.5 12:44/M
82 Jennifer Baily Seattle WA 36 17 F 30-39 2:46:59.6 12:45/M
83 Tracee Bentley Windsor CO 32 18 F 30-39 2:47:38.3 12:48/M
84 Jessica Salo Fort Collins CO 29 15 F 20-29 2:47:54.7 12:49/M
85 Mariah Ehlert Denver CO 37 19 F 30-39 2:49:05.2 12:54/M
86 Jackson Chamberlain Frankton CO 11 1 M 0-19 2:56:43.8 13:29/M
87 Melissa Sugar Fort Collins CO 31 20 F 30-39 3:01:04.6 13:49/M
88 Sriram Villupuram Fort Collins CO 31 17 M 30-39 3:06:15.0 14:13/M
89 Deb Glazier Bellvue CO 40 11 F 40-49 3:09:24.7 14:27/M
90 Bill Glazier Edgartown MA 67 1 M 60-99 3:09:25.6 14:28/M
91 Seth Anthony Fort Collins CO 26 6 M 20-29 3:40:33.9 16:50/M
92 Linda Bondar Denver CO 61 1 F 60-99 4:07:17.3 18:53/M
Software: The Race Director, Race Management Systems,
http://www.theracedirector.com