Black Squirrel Half Marathon 2013
Overall Finish List
August 31, 2013
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
1 Corey Hanson Bellvue CO 87 36 M ***** 0-39 1:36:10.7 7:20/M
2 Cory Linfield Lakewood CO 130 26 M ***** 0-39 1:37:33.4 7:27/M
3 Christopher Knott Lakewood CO 117 33 M ***** 0-39 1:41:26.6 7:45/M
4 Adam St.Pierre Boulder CO 202 31 M 1 0-39 1:42:08.7 7:48/M
5 Matthew Badzinski Fort Collins CO 6 23 M 2 0-39 1:46:28.6 8:08/M
6 Lee Roberson Fort Collins CO 179 30 M 3 0-39 1:47:52.1 8:14/M
7 Danny Bundrock Fort Collins CO 21 34 M 4 0-39 1:48:42.1 8:18/M
8 Ed Delosh Fort Collins CO 41 45 M 1 40-99 1:49:25.3 8:21/M
9 Melissa Dock Longmont CO 44 31 F ***** 0-39 1:49:50.7 8:23/M
10 Elijah Flenner 242 39 M 5 0-39 1:50:37.7 8:27/M
11 Mike Grady Boulder CO 79 30 M 6 0-39 1:50:59.7 8:28/M
12 Tony Radakovich Fort Collins CO 164 31 M 7 0-39 1:52:27.0 8:35/M
13 Scott Slusher Fort Collins CO 197 43 M 2 40-99 1:52:43.4 8:36/M
14 Steve Ramirez Superior CO 165 29 M 8 0-39 1:53:52.9 8:42/M
15 Rob Erskine Fort Collins CO 56 43 M 3 40-99 1:54:17.6 8:43/M
16 Patrick Eastman Laramie WY 51 51 M 4 40-99 1:56:15.6 8:52/M
17 Esther Hartsky Laramie WY 91 36 F ***** 0-39 1:56:50.8 8:55/M
18 Kyle Fanning Fort Collins CO 60 42 M 5 40-99 1:56:59.9 8:56/M
19 Jennifer Malmberg Fort Collins CO 134 31 F ***** 0-39 1:57:48.4 9:00/M
20 Ryan Quinnelly Fort Collins CO 240 31 M 9 0-39 1:58:07.0 9:01/M
21 Geoff Nelson 245 25 M 10 0-39 1:58:25.1 9:02/M
22 Samantha Wood Colorado Springs C 229 28 F 1 0-39 1:58:36.8 9:03/M
23 Malory Peterson Golden CO 160 23 F 2 0-39 1:59:12.1 9:06/M
24 Greg Ross Silverthorne CO 238 35 M 11 0-39 2:00:54.8 9:14/M
25 Stephanie Forrest Loveland CO 63 27 F 3 0-39 2:03:29.0 9:26/M
26 Monica Brackney Fort Collins CO 18 40 F 1 40-99 2:04:10.9 9:29/M
27 Brian Bartle Fort Collins CO 9 43 M 6 40-99 2:04:56.7 9:32/M
28 Jon Geller Fort Collins CO 72 62 M 7 40-99 2:05:15.3 9:34/M
29 Emily Warner Fort Collins CO 241 29 F 4 0-39 2:05:28.2 9:35/M
30 Madeline Rebol Greenwood Village 168 24 F 5 0-39 2:05:59.1 9:37/M
31 Melissa Kinnear Fort Collins CO 113 44 F 2 40-99 2:08:11.6 9:47/M
32 Michael Miller Louisville CO 144 45 M 8 40-99 2:08:52.2 9:50/M
33 David Huner Fort Collins CO 102 55 M 9 40-99 2:09:17.7 9:52/M
34 Meghan Spieker Severance CO 201 28 F 6 0-39 2:09:32.7 9:53/M
35 George Tsai Fort Collins CO 214 28 M 12 0-39 2:09:33.2 9:53/M
36 Chris Yost 244 30 M 13 0-39 2:10:25.2 9:57/M
37 John Brandt Arvada CO 20 43 M 10 40-99 2:11:42.1 10:03/M
38 Zach Kauffman Fort Collins CO 110 34 M 14 0-39 2:11:54.7 10:04/M
39 Forrest Craft Fort Collins CO 35 23 M 15 0-39 2:12:00.1 10:05/M
40 Mike Westbrook Loveland CO 223 41 M 11 40-99 2:12:08.3 10:05/M
41 Erik Carlson Superior CO 26 29 M 16 0-39 2:12:51.1 10:08/M
42 Brecken Klein Larkspur CO 115 26 F 7 0-39 2:13:13.4 10:10/M
43 Mike Rubsam Fort Collins CO 183 43 M 12 40-99 2:13:23.5 10:11/M
44 Snehal Shetye Fort Collins CO 192 31 M 17 0-39 2:13:32.8 10:12/M
45 Gabe Green Fort Collins CO 81 38 M 18 0-39 2:13:35.9 10:12/M
46 Kristi Ehle Estes Park CO 239 29 F 8 0-39 2:14:19.4 10:15/M
47 Cody Schlager Fort Collins CO 189 24 M 19 0-39 2:14:32.6 10:16/M
48 Tina Jones Fort Collins CO 108 41 F 3 40-99 2:14:40.8 10:17/M
49 John Trefethen Fort Collins CO 213 42 M 13 40-99 2:15:51.8 10:22/M
50 Joe Miler Colorado Springs C 142 41 M 14 40-99 2:16:20.8 10:24/M
51 Kevin Laurcher Kodiak AK 246 29 M 20 0-39 2:16:46.3 10:26/M
52 Ken Hilton Laramie WY 97 23 M 21 0-39 2:18:30.8 10:34/M
53 Robert Schleppy Bellvue CO 190 54 M 15 40-99 2:18:49.5 10:36/M
54 Nate Diaz Boulder CO 43 24 M 22 0-39 2:18:52.2 10:36/M
55 Shawna Zimmerman Longmont CO 232 28 F 9 0-39 2:18:53.0 10:36/M
56 Catharine Speights Ft. Collins CO 200 49 F 4 40-99 2:18:54.6 10:36/M
57 Jon Teisher Old Colorado City 211 38 M 23 0-39 2:19:09.0 10:37/M
58 Scott Noblitt Fort Collins CO 151 30 M 24 0-39 2:19:13.7 10:38/M
59 Kevin Bokoski Denver CO 16 24 M 25 0-39 2:19:23.4 10:38/M
60 Tara Carter Johnstown CO 28 36 F 10 0-39 2:19:46.1 10:40/M
61 Mary Boyts Laporte CO 17 53 F 5 40-99 2:20:03.9 10:41/M
62 Brandon Mccarthy Centennial CO 137 31 M 26 0-39 2:20:11.5 10:42/M
63 Jason Sagen Fort Collins CO 185 30 M 27 0-39 2:20:33.9 10:44/M
64 Allisa Linfield Lakewood CO 129 24 F 11 0-39 2:20:49.9 10:45/M
65 Chris Funk Fort Collins CO 67 41 M 16 40-99 2:21:06.0 10:46/M
66 Rachel Horvath Superior CO 100 28 F 12 0-39 2:22:10.7 10:51/M
67 Lauren Hall Fort Collins CO 83 23 F 13 0-39 2:22:12.0 10:51/M
68 Greg Shope Longmont CO 193 36 M 28 0-39 2:22:48.7 10:54/M
69 Ben Beneski Boulder CO 11 36 M 29 0-39 2:23:12.0 10:56/M
70 Karl Yost Fort Collins CO 231 60 M 17 40-99 2:23:17.0 10:56/M
71 Carson Henrion Fort Collins CO 96 40 M 18 40-99 2:23:51.9 10:59/M
72 Mark Ringerud Fort Collins CO 176 52 M 19 40-99 2:24:24.9 11:01/M
73 Marty Miller Fort Collins CO 143 39 M 30 0-39 2:24:46.2 11:03/M
74 Robert Garner Fort Collins CO 69 34 M 31 0-39 2:24:51.4 11:03/M
75 Michael Mcdowell Fort Collins CO 139 42 M 20 40-99 2:26:31.6 11:11/M
76 Sarah Awe Fort Collins CO 5 31 F 14 0-39 2:26:39.2 11:12/M
77 Jared Emmons Fort Collins CO 54 31 M 32 0-39 2:26:42.1 11:12/M
78 Wendy Mader Fort Collins CO 133 40 F 6 40-99 2:26:52.0 11:13/M
79 Scott Smidt Laramie WY 198 42 M 21 40-99 2:27:52.1 11:17/M
80 Timothy Labrecque Longmont CO 120 22 M 33 0-39 2:28:26.0 11:20/M
81 Matthew Freeman Fort Collins CO 65 42 M 22 40-99 2:28:31.8 11:20/M
82 Dustin Hampton Fort Collins CO 85 37 M 34 0-39 2:30:06.7 11:27/M
83 Steve Mecklenburg Fort Collins CO 141 58 M 23 40-99 2:30:17.6 11:28/M
84 Steve Hamaker Fort Collins CO 84 42 M 24 40-99 2:30:31.2 11:29/M
85 Andy Montgomery San Francisco CA 146 36 M 35 0-39 2:30:32.1 11:29/M
86 Kim Barman Fort Collins CO 8 37 F 15 0-39 2:31:35.5 11:34/M
87 Jeremy Sueltenfuss Fort Collins CO 208 28 M 36 0-39 2:32:12.7 11:37/M
88 Killian O'connell Fort Collins CO 153 19 F 16 0-39 2:32:25.4 11:38/M
89 Ivan Rezucha Fort Collins CO 171 61 M 25 40-99 2:32:30.2 11:38/M
90 Brian Gervell Thornton CO 74 39 M 37 0-39 2:33:30.9 11:43/M
91 Andrew Seidel Laporte CO 191 36 M 38 0-39 2:33:39.2 11:44/M
92 David Moseley Windsor CO 147 36 M 39 0-39 2:33:50.7 11:45/M
93 Alexis Kinney Fort Collins CO 114 19 F 17 0-39 2:34:38.7 11:48/M
94 Becky Worrell Fort Collins CO 230 39 F 18 0-39 2:34:41.7 11:48/M
95 Nate Huner Loveland CO 103 31 M 40 0-39 2:34:58.3 11:50/M
96 Lisa Dysleski Fort Collins CO 50 37 F 19 0-39 2:35:26.7 11:52/M
97 Brent Croft Cheyenne WY 36 43 M 26 40-99 2:36:27.5 11:57/M
98 Maria Grant Fort Collins CO 80 38 F 20 0-39 2:38:20.3 12:05/M
99 Eddie Reyes Loveland CO 170 34 M 41 0-39 2:39:14.6 12:09/M
100 Matt Laubhan Colorado Springs C 124 37 M 42 0-39 2:39:21.8 12:10/M
101 Cameron Louie Severance CO 132 33 M 43 0-39 2:39:48.8 12:12/M
102 Logan Jones Fort Collins CO 107 31 M 44 0-39 2:39:52.6 12:12/M
103 Dawn Rio Greeley CO 178 46 F 7 40-99 2:39:57.2 12:13/M
104 Jeremy Delcambre Gainesville FL 40 34 M 45 0-39 2:40:40.7 12:16/M
105 James Stanley Fort Collins CO 203 30 M 46 0-39 2:41:43.5 12:21/M
106 Sarah Ringerud Fort Collins CO 177 38 F 21 0-39 2:41:54.5 12:22/M
107 Nancy Roberts Ft Collins CO 180 41 F 8 40-99 2:41:57.1 12:22/M
108 Tony Falbo Bellvue CO 59 42 M 27 40-99 2:41:58.7 12:22/M
109 Tom Lindsay Fort Collins CO 128 49 M 28 40-99 2:42:03.6 12:22/M
110 Jay Jester Denver CO 104 55 M 29 40-99 2:42:13.7 12:23/M
111 Amanda Rebol Greenwood Village 167 28 F 22 0-39 2:42:28.0 12:24/M
112 Christy Eschenfeldt Denver CO 57 27 F 23 0-39 2:42:56.2 12:26/M
113 Joseph Siple Fort Collins CO 195 35 M 47 0-39 2:42:58.3 12:26/M
114 Brianne Gerlach-Mcdonald Fort Collins CO 73 23 F 24 0-39 2:43:24.9 12:28/M
115 Jo Dee Westbrook Loveland CO 222 45 F 9 40-99 2:43:35.8 12:29/M
116 Marijo Rugh Fort Collins CO 184 50 F 10 40-99 2:43:38.9 12:29/M
117 Lisa Deforge Loveland CO 39 48 F 11 40-99 2:44:26.8 12:33/M
118 Doug Keinath Laramie WY 111 43 M 30 40-99 2:44:28.4 12:33/M
119 Andrea Begin Nederland CO 10 36 F 25 0-39 2:44:53.5 12:35/M
120 Jill Parker Centennial CO 157 50 F 12 40-99 2:44:56.5 12:35/M
121 Lauren Clack Denver CO 30 27 F 26 0-39 2:44:58.3 12:36/M
122 Corrie Stevens Fort Collins CO 205 35 F 27 0-39 2:45:47.5 12:39/M
123 Tony Mello Ault CO 234 50 M 31 40-99 2:45:50.7 12:40/M
124 Bob Sodetz Fort Collins CO 199 47 M 32 40-99 2:46:17.4 12:42/M
125 Dane Olsen Wellington CO 155 30 M 48 0-39 2:47:58.0 12:49/M
126 Andrew Dyl Cheyenne WY 49 32 M 49 0-39 2:48:01.5 12:50/M
127 Sara Maranowicz Fort Collins CO 135 38 F 28 0-39 2:48:23.6 12:51/M
128 John Field Fort Collins CO 61 31 M 50 0-39 2:48:28.4 12:52/M
129 Stephanie Rice Cazenovia WI 172 27 F 29 0-39 2:49:08.3 12:55/M
130 Kelli Lackett Fort Collins CO 121 42 F 13 40-99 2:49:58.2 12:58/M
131 John Hagin Fort Collins CO 82 70 M 33 40-99 2:50:27.6 13:01/M
132 Nathan Ricks Loveland CO 174 39 M 51 0-39 2:51:43.4 13:06/M
133 Weston Ricks Highland UT 175 37 M 52 0-39 2:51:44.6 13:07/M
134 Benjamin Bergstrand Denver CO 13 37 M 53 0-39 2:52:22.8 13:09/M
135 Celeste O'connor Fort Collins CO 154 41 F 14 40-99 2:53:14.2 13:13/M
136 Chryss Cada Fort Collins CO 24 45 F 15 40-99 2:53:14.9 13:13/M
137 Elizabeth Myers Fort Collins CO 148 27 F 30 0-39 2:53:21.8 13:14/M
138 Jesse Gately Fort Collins CO 71 40 M 34 40-99 2:53:26.3 13:14/M
139 Ed Doherty Fort Collins CO 45 63 M 35 40-99 2:55:28.6 13:24/M
140 Corrina Tackett Colorado Springs C 210 32 F 31 0-39 2:56:24.1 13:28/M
141 Scott Vycital Timnath CO 216 37 M 54 0-39 2:56:25.3 13:28/M
142 Amber Childress Fort Collins CO 29 28 F 32 0-39 2:56:51.8 13:30/M
143 Wesley Berg Westminster CO 12 34 M 55 0-39 2:57:59.6 13:35/M
144 Emily Loeffler Evans CO 131 25 F 33 0-39 2:58:16.8 13:36/M
145 Joel White Fort Collins CO 226 40 M 36 40-99 2:58:19.4 13:37/M
146 Kim Wheeler Loveland CO 225 50 F 16 40-99 2:58:21.2 13:37/M
147 Patti Richen Fort Collins CO 173 33 F 34 0-39 3:01:00.9 13:49/M
148 Deanna Dailey Fort Collins CO 37 44 F 17 40-99 3:02:56.6 13:58/M
149 Steve Dussinger Fort Collins CO 48 36 M 56 0-39 3:03:20.1 14:00/M
150 Beth Dussinger Fort Collins CO 47 33 F 35 0-39 3:03:20.4 14:00/M
151 Lee Bradford Fort Collins CO 237 44 M 37 40-99 3:03:37.0 14:01/M
152 Huey Sing Kan Fort Collins CO 109 22 F 36 0-39 3:05:13.2 14:08/M
153 Jolene Roesler Laramie WY 182 39 F 37 0-39 3:06:26.4 14:14/M
154 Emma Peskind Fort Collins CO 159 38 F 38 0-39 3:07:07.6 14:17/M
155 Thomas Klein Larkspur CO 116 30 M 57 0-39 3:07:54.4 14:21/M
156 Gloria Clendaniel 247 28 F 39 0-39 3:07:57.1 14:21/M
157 Paul Reid Fort Collins CO 169 42 M 38 40-99 3:08:17.5 14:22/M
158 Sean Holiman Fort Collins CO 99 34 M 58 0-39 3:08:23.2 14:23/M
159 Bethany Applegate Denver CO 3 30 F 40 0-39 3:08:23.8 14:23/M
160 Sara Wade Fort Collins CO 217 37 F 41 0-39 3:08:26.3 14:23/M
161 Terry Ramsey Ault CO 166 41 M 39 40-99 3:09:15.7 14:27/M
162 Kelsi Vanada Denver CO 215 26 F 42 0-39 3:09:18.5 14:27/M
163 Charles Scheibe Denver CO 187 58 M 40 40-99 3:09:21.4 14:27/M
164 Anna Krell Ft. Collins CO 118 40 F 18 40-99 3:10:34.7 14:33/M
165 Cassady Birdsong Fort Collins CO 15 32 F 43 0-39 3:10:57.3 14:35/M
166 Brent Mcdonald Phoenix AZ 138 52 M 41 40-99 3:12:25.3 14:41/M
167 Daniel Gannon Littleton CO 68 54 M 42 40-99 3:12:27.1 14:41/M
168 Terry Petrie 243 59 M 43 40-99 3:12:31.9 14:42/M
169 Jason Wolfe Windsor CO 228 37 M 59 0-39 3:12:51.8 14:43/M
170 Jim Delung Longmont CO 42 30 M 60 0-39 3:13:30.1 14:46/M
171 Jenna Finley Greeley CO 235 41 F 19 40-99 3:13:44.7 14:47/M
172 Chris Finley Greeley CO 236 41 M 44 40-99 3:13:45.6 14:47/M
173 Ella Wathne Pocatello ID 219 15 F 44 0-39 3:14:03.2 14:49/M
174 Kelly Wathne Pocatello ID 220 48 F 20 40-99 3:14:04.6 14:49/M
175 Kim Harring Greeley CO 90 49 F 21 40-99 3:14:25.4 14:50/M
176 Mark Carroll Fort Collins CO 27 53 M 45 40-99 3:15:08.4 14:54/M
177 Stephanie Palladino Fort Collins CO 156 27 F 45 0-39 3:15:33.8 14:56/M
178 Krista Nolen Fort Collins CO 152 27 F 46 0-39 3:15:34.7 14:56/M
179 Cassandra Quaintance Denver CO 162 38 F 47 0-39 3:16:23.5 14:59/M
180 Stacey Cornmesser Fort Collins CO 34 40 F 22 40-99 3:18:15.0 15:08/M
181 Tim Lancaster Fort Collins CO 122 31 M 61 0-39 3:22:40.5 15:28/M
182 Chad Stearman Longmont CO 204 40 M 46 40-99 3:22:44.5 15:29/M
183 Harry De La Cruz Fort Collins CO 38 37 M 62 0-39 3:25:29.8 15:41/M
184 Kari Flohr Windsor CO 62 35 F 48 0-39 3:26:54.3 15:48/M
185 Diane Gorski Laramie WY 78 58 F 23 40-99 3:26:56.3 15:48/M
186 Ingrid Burke Laramie WY 22 55 F 24 40-99 3:28:07.5 15:53/M
187 Rick Miranda Fort Collins CO 145 59 M 47 40-99 3:28:07.9 15:53/M
188 Kate Hansen Phoenix AZ 86 58 F 25 40-99 3:31:16.7 16:08/M
189 Kim Lewis Reno NV 126 60 F 26 40-99 3:31:17.8 16:08/M
190 Kim Clarkson Greeley CO 31 45 F 27 40-99 3:31:53.0 16:10/M
191 Patty Pell Greeley CO 158 46 F 28 40-99 3:31:54.6 16:11/M
192 Roberta Mecklenburg Nederland CO 140 51 F 29 40-99 3:31:59.1 16:11/M
193 Ross Westley Arvada CO 224 77 M 48 40-99 3:33:30.9 16:18/M
194 Ali Eccleston Fort Collins CO 52 29 F 49 0-39 3:34:02.5 16:20/M
195 Debra Powell Fort Collins CO 161 47 F 30 40-99 3:36:16.1 16:31/M
196 Barbara Hardes Fort Collins CO 88 43 F 31 40-99 3:36:17.5 16:31/M
197 Melody White Fort Collins CO 227 38 F 50 0-39 3:37:53.7 16:38/M
198 Soozy Fredrickson Fort Collins CO 64 48 F 32 40-99 3:38:22.4 16:40/M
199 Mary Tompkin Fort Collins CO 212 43 F 33 40-99 3:38:23.5 16:40/M
200 Katie Hisgen Fort Collins CO 98 41 F 34 40-99 3:39:05.2 16:43/M
201 Katie Hendrickson Denver CO 95 32 F 51 0-39 3:40:36.2 16:50/M
202 Kathy Kruse Fort Collins CO 119 57 F 35 40-99 3:42:32.8 16:59/M
203 Richelle Keinath Laramie WY 112 47 F 36 40-99 3:50:51.2 17:37/M
204 Eron Haubert Lakewood CO 93 38 F 52 0-39 3:50:52.2 17:37/M
205 Ben Erickson Littleton CO 55 22 M 63 0-39 4:16:53.1 19:37/M
206 Gary Nelson Fort Collins CO 150 28 M 64 0-39 4:17:17.3 19:38/M